Who to watch for food info on TikTok

TikTok is doing more than dance videos these days, apparently. A new study by online review platform Meal Delivery Experts has pinned down the top food influencers on TikTok.

Emily Mariko

The number of followers each of these have (see the table below) is truly impressive. The rankings were determined by the number of followers and likes each has.

“What is interesting is that each of them has a different style, and sometimes concentrate on very different topics. If Emily Mariko and Amaury Guichon are quiet, straight to the point and all about ASMR (autonomous sensory meridian response, or basically, low-grade euphoria), Gianluca Conte and Dylan Hollis like it loud and funny, making sure there’s a creator for any taste – pun intended,” says a Meal Delivery Experts spokesperson in a release on the study.

MealDeliveryExperts.com analyzes, reviews, and compares meal kit providers in the US.

Top 10 most popular Tik Tok food influencers
RankCreator nameTik Tok handleFollowersLikesTotal score
1Emily Marikoemilymariko11,220,707498,118,42719,1
2Amaury Guichonamauryguichon12,286,816212,147,66714,3
3Newton Nguyennewt9,436,400275,585,20113,2
4Gianluca Conteitsqcp10,176,206236,890,78113,0
5B. Dylan Hollisbdylanhollis8,719,713193,524,88611,0
6Sam Waysamseats9,104,105153,105,62110,5
7Jessica Woosulheejessica5,754,245209,183,1248,9
8Ulhas Kamatheulhaskamathe6,877,775163,299,4148,9
9Joshua Weissmanflakeysalt6,435,734150,702,0088,3
10Ahmad Alzahabithegoldenbalance5,346,567131,022,5757,0

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

A WordPress.com Website.

Up ↑

2ND ACT Players

Intimate theater showcasing emerging talent

a2eternity

An honest look at living with bulimia.

Loving Leisure Time

This is how I spend my quality free time...

Cooking Up The Pantry

Feeding a hungry family!

The Little Home Kitchen

Big living from a small space

The Basic Life

Balance your body and your life with the alkaline lifestyle.

Italian Home Kitchen Blog

Italian Home Kitchen Blog

Fat2Fab

By: Raquel Moreira

Hipsters And Hobos

Food, foraging, recipes... simple, cheap & stylish... ideal for hipsters or hobos

Dietwise

Expert dietary advice from a registered dietitian and nutritionist

Emerging Adult Eats

Food for folks who have yet to figure it all out

arlynnpresser

Just another WordPress.com site

Compartiendo Mi Cocina

Sharing My Kitchen

Aromas and Flavors from my Kitchen

"Home is where the Hearth is"

sahamed27

The greatest WordPress.com site in all the land!

%d bloggers like this: